DEPARTMENT OF COMMUNITY MEDICINE

FACULTY

 

No.
Name
Designation
Address
Phone & E-mail
1
Dr Thomas Bina
Professor & Head
29/941, Kotooli
Kuthiravattom-PO, Calicut
drbina04@gmail.com
Mob: 9846747727
2
Dr Asuma A Raheem
Addl Professor
‘Rahmaniyas’
Eranjipalam
Kozhikode
rahmaniyas@gmail.com
Mob: 9846120001
3
Dr.Bhaskara Rao
Associate
Professor
(Entomology)
Mahamaya
Madakkuni
Temple Road,Kottooli
Kuthiravattom.PO
Calicut – 673 016
Mob: 98474 50118
bhasrb@gmail.com
4
Dr.Jayakrishnan T
Associate
Professor
Nest,
Opp: BSNL Quarters
Chevayur.PO
Calicut – 673 017
Mob: 94479 53005
drjayakrishnan@yahoo.com
5
Dr.Jayakrishnan T
Associate
Professor
Souparnika
Thiruvannur Nada
Calicut
Mob: 94471 35293
drjkclt@gmail.com
6
Dr.Jayadev VK
Assistant
Professor
5/659 “Amba Nivas”
Eranhipalam.PO
Calicut – 673 006
Mob: 97443 10315
jayadevvk@gmail.com
7
Dr.Sivakumar CP
Associate
Professor
Chalumpattil Purayil(H)
Mundakkal
Poovattuparamba.PO
Calicut – 673 008
Mob: 9400732872
drsivakumar@gmail.com
8
Dr.Lilabi.MP
Assistant
Professor
5/482 D, “Taenaz”
Eranhipalam
Calicut
Mob: 94463 86993
drlailashakir@gmail.com
9 Dr.Biju George AssistantProfessor Cheriankunnel (H)Karaparamba.POCalicut – 673 010 Mob: 98461 00093bijugeorge1@gmail.com
10 Dr.Bindu V AssistantProfessor Edakkandathil (H)Kakkur.POCalicut – 673 619 Mob: 98477 93048bindusajith38@gmail.com

 

Sl.No Name Designation
1 Dr Nithiya S Senior Resident
2 Dr Binsu Vijayan Senior Resident
3 Dr Sumayya P Junior Resident
4 Dr Dhilmon T L Junior Resident
5 Dr Suthanthira Kannan S Junior Resident
6 Dr Shamin P R Junior Resident
7 Dr Meera S Nair Junior Resident
8 Dr Aarathi Krishnan Junior Resident
9 Dr Paravathy P Junior Resident
10 Dr Akhila G U Junior Resident
11 Dr Smiji George Chiramal Junior Resident
12 Dr Anu Elizabeth Augustine Junior Resident
13 Dr Reshma Rajan Junior Resident
14 Dr Jangmi Derapi Junior Resident
15 Dr Seethu Ponnu Thampi Junior Resident

Supportive staff

Sl.No
Name
Designation
1
Sri. Vijayan
Health Educator
2
Sri. Ajith Kumar CM
Health Inspector
3
Sri. Sudhish Kumar K
Health Inspector
4
Sri. Prasanna Kumar K D
Artist Curator
5
Sri. Hyder Ali K
Lab Technician
6
Sri. Sreedharan Kullamullathil
Junior Lab Assistant
7
Smt. Vasantha 
Sweeper
8
Smt. Reena
Sweeper

 

1

Smt Sasikala P
Data Entry operator IDSP-NRHM

2.

Smt. Sindhu
Data Entry operator – RPEID Cell

İstanbul Evden Eve Nakliyat